Chauffeured transfers in Mersin · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Mersin with the fare shown first
Mersin arranges pre-booked transfers in Mersin (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Mersin, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Mersin requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Mersin and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Mersin
TRY 150.00
the cheapest route
36 min
Çukurova International Airport → Huzurkent
Prices by route
Guide prices in Mersin, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Çukurova International Airport → Huzurkent33 km · 36 minTRY 1,380.00from
- Çukurova International Airport → Taşkent37.7 km · 39 minTRY 1,536.00from
- Çukurova International Airport → Karacailyas44.2 km · 44 minTRY 1,756.00from
- Çukurova International Airport → Tırmıl47 km · 47 minTRY 1,855.00from
- Çukurova International Airport → Mersin51.9 km · 50 minTRY 2,017.00from
- Çukurova International Airport → Mersin Toros State Hospital52 km · 51 minTRY 2,025.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Çukurova International Airport → Huzurkent | 33 km | 36 min | TRY 1,380.00 | See details |
| Çukurova International Airport → Taşkent | 37.7 km | 39 min | TRY 1,536.00 | See details |
| Çukurova International Airport → Karacailyas | 44.2 km | 44 min | TRY 1,756.00 | See details |
| Çukurova International Airport → Tırmıl | 47 km | 47 min | TRY 1,855.00 | See details |
| Çukurova International Airport → Mersin | 51.9 km | 50 min | TRY 2,017.00 | See details |
| Çukurova International Airport → Mersin Toros State Hospital | 52 km | 51 min | TRY 2,025.00 | See details |
Within Mersin
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Mersin, at the same fixed price.
- Can Diyarbakir → Mersin2 km · 3 minTRY 150.00from
- Can Diyarbakir → Ramada by Wyndham Mersin2.2 km · 3 minTRY 150.00from
- Can Diyarbakir → Atatürk Parkı1 km · 2 minTRY 150.00from
- Can Diyarbakir → Noax Hotel2 km · 4 minTRY 150.00from
- Can Diyarbakir → Mersin Toros State Hospital1.5 km · 3 minTRY 150.00from
- Can Diyarbakir → Mersin HiltonSA3.6 km · 5 minTRY 193.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Can Diyarbakir → Mersin | 2 km | 3 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Can Diyarbakir → Ramada by Wyndham Mersin | 2.2 km | 3 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Can Diyarbakir → Atatürk Parkı | 1 km | 2 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Can Diyarbakir → Noax Hotel | 2 km | 4 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Can Diyarbakir → Mersin Toros State Hospital | 1.5 km | 3 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Can Diyarbakir → Mersin HiltonSA | 3.6 km | 5 min | TRY 193.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Mersin
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Çukurova International Airport
from TRY 1,380.00Airport
Karsavran, Karsavran Sokak No:65/A, 33000 Tarsus/Mersin
See prices and book →Can Diyarbakir
from TRY 150.00Station
Yeni Otogar Peron 23, Akdeniz, Mersin (İçel), Çankaya, 33070 Akdeniz/Mersin
See prices and book →Huzurkent
from TRY 757.00Station
Gazi, 33100 Akdeniz/Mersin, Türkiye
See prices and book →Karacailyas
from TRY 402.00Station
Karacailyas Evren, 33115 Akdeniz/Mersin, Türkiye
See prices and book →Mersin
from TRY 150.00Station
Mersin, Yeni, 33050 Akdeniz/Mersin
See prices and book →Taşkent
from TRY 711.00Station
Toroslar, 33100 Akdeniz/Mersin, Türkiye
See prices and book →Tırmıl
from TRY 319.00Station
Çilek, 33020 Akdeniz/Mersin, Türkiye
See prices and book →City Hospital
from TRY 408.00Hospital
Yeni, Gazi Mustafa Kemal Blv. No:669, 33330 Mezitli/Mersin
See prices and book →Forum Yaşam Mersin
from TRY 237.00Hospital
Güvenevler, 20. Cad. No:48, 33140 Yenişehir/Mersin
See prices and book →Mersin Şehir Hastanesi
from TRY 363.00Hospital
Korukent Mah. 96015 Sok. Mersin Entegre Sağlık Kampüsü, Korukent, 33240 Toroslar/Mersin
See prices and book →Mersin Toros State Hospital
from TRY 150.00Hospital
Yenimahalle, 5314. Sk., 33050 Akdeniz/Mersin
See prices and book →Mersin University Hospital
from TRY 454.00Hospital
Mesudiye Mahallesi, 33110 Akdeniz/Mersin
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Mersin?
In Mersin and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Mersin centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Mersin?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Mersin?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Mersin?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Mersin, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car